Login
for returning member. Don't have an online profile?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
International Rice Genebank
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search Characterization/Evaluation Data
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
MCPD
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Asteraceae
Bercht. & J. Presl, nom. cons.
Acanthocephalus
Kar. & Kir.
Acanthodesmos
C. D. Adams & duQuesnay
Achyrocoma
(Cass.) Cass.
Achyrophorus
Adans.
Acilepidopsis
H. Rob.
Acilepis
D. Don
Actites
Lander
Adenoon
Dalzell
Aedesia
O. Hoffm.
Aetheorhiza
Cass.
Ageratinastrum
Mattf.
Agoseris
Raf.
Albertinia
Spreng.
Alcantara
Glaz. ex G. M. Barroso
Ambassa
Steetz
Ampherephis
Kunth
Andryala
L.
Angelianthus
H. Rob. & Brettell
Anisocoma
Torr. & A. Gray
Anteremanthus
H. Rob.
Apargia
Scop.
Apargidium
Torr. & A. Gray
Aposeris
Neck. ex Cass.
Arctotheca
J. C. Wendl.
Arctotis
L.
Argyrovernonia
MacLeish
Arnoseris
Gaertn.
Askellia
W. A. Weber
Atrichoseris
A. Gray
Austroliabum
H. Rob. & Brettell
Avellara
Blanca & C. Díaz
Aynia
H. Rob.
Babcockia
Boulos
Baccharoides
Moench
Barkhausia
Moench
Bechium
DC.
Berkheya
Ehrh.
Bipontia
S. F. Blake
Bishopalea
H. Rob.
Bishopanthus
H. Rob.
Blanchetia
DC.
Bolanosa
A. Gray
Bothriocline
Oliv. ex Benth.
Brachythrix
Wild & G. V. Pope
Brenandendron
H. Rob.
Caatinganthus
H. Rob.
Cabobanthus
H. Rob.
Cacosmia
Kunth
Calais
DC.
Calycocorsus
F. W. Schmidt
Calycoseris
A. Gray
Camchaya
Gagnep.
Catananche
L.
Centauropsis
Bojer ex DC.
Centrapalus
Cass.
Centratherum
Cass.
Cephalorhyncus
Boiss., orth. var.
Cephalorrhynchus
Boiss.
Chaetadelpha
A. Gray ex S. Watson
Chaetoseris
C. Shih
Chaetospira
S. F. Blake
Chionopappus
Benth.
Chondrilla
L.
Chorisis
DC.
Chresta
Vell. ex DC.
Chronopappus
DC.
Chrysactinia
A. Gray
Chrysactinium
(Kunth) Wedd.
Chrysolaena
H. Rob.
Cicerbita
Wallr.
Cichorium
L.
Cololobus
H. Rob.
Crepidiastrum
Nakai
Crepidifolium
Sennikov
Crepidopsis
Arv.-Touv.
Crepis
L.
Critoniopsis
Sch. Bip.
Cryptostemma
R. Br.
Crystallopollen
Steetz
Cuatrecasanthus
H. Rob.
Cullumia
R. Br.
Cuspidia
Gaertn.
Cyanthillium
Blume
Cymbonotus
Cass.
Cyrtocymura
H. Rob.
Dasyandantha
H. Rob.
Dasyanthina
H. Rob.
Daumailia
Arènes
Decaneuropsis
H. Rob. & Skvarla
Decastylocarpus
Humbert
Dendroseris
D. Don
Dewildemania
O. Hoffm.
Dianthoseris
Sch. Bip.
Diaphractanthus
Humbert
Didelta
LʼHér.
Dillandia
V. A. Funk & H. Rob.
Dipterocypsela
S. F. Blake
Distephanus
Cass.
Distoecha
Phil.
Distreptus
Cass.
Dolosanthus
Klatt
Dubyaea
DC.
Dymondia
Compton
Echinocoryne
H. Rob.
Eirmocephala
H. Rob.
Ekmania
Gleason
Elephantopus
L.
Embergeria
Boulos
Epilasia
(Bunge) Benth.
Episcothamnus
H. Rob.
Erato
DC.
Eremanthus
Less.
Eremosis
(DC.) Gleason
Eremothamnus
O. Hoffm.
Erlangea
Sch. Bip.
Erythroseris
N. Kilian & Gemeinholzer
Ethulia
L. f.
Faberia
Hemsl.
Faberiopsis
C. Shih & Y. L. Chen
Ferreyranthus
H. Rob. & Brettell
Garhadiolus
Jaub. & Spach
Gazania
Gaertn.
Geropogon
L.
Glaziovianthus
G. M. Barroso
Glyptopleura
D. C. Eaton
Gongrothamnus
Steetz
Gorceixia
Baker
Gorteria
L.
Gossweilera
S. Moore
Gundelia
L.
Gutenbergia
Sch. Bip.
Gymnanthemum
Cass.
Haarera
Hutch. & E. A. Bruce
Haplocarpha
Less.
Haplostephium
Mart. ex DC.
Harleya
S. F. Blake
Hedypnois
Mill.
Helminthia
Juss.
Helminthotheca
Zinn
Herderia
Cass.
Hesperomannia
A. Gray
Hesperoseris
Skottsb.
Heteracia
Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Heterocoma
DC.
Heterocypsela
H. Rob.
Heteroderis
(Bunge) Boiss.
Heterolepis
Cass.
Heterorhachis
Sch. Bip. ex Walp.
Heywoodiella
Svent. & Bramwell
Hieracium
L.
Hilliardiella
H. Rob.
Hirpicium
Cass.
Hispidella
Barnadez ex Lam.
Hoehnelia
Schweinf.
Hoffmannanthus
H. Rob. et al.
Hololeion
Kitam.
Hololepis
DC.
Hoplophyllum
DC.
Huberopappus
Pruski
Hymenonema
Cass.
Hyoseris
L.
Hypochaeris
L.
Hypochoeris
L., orth. var.
Hystrichophora
Mattf.
Iodocephalopsis
Bunwong & H. Rob.
Iodocephalus
Thorel ex Gagnep.
Irwinia
G. M. Barroso
Ixeridium
(A. Gray) Tzvelev
Ixeris
(Cass.) Cass.
Jeffreycia
H. Rob. et al.
Joseanthus
H. Rob.
Khasianthus
H. Rob. & Skvarla
Kinghamia
C. Jeffrey
Kirkianella
Allan
Koelpinia
Pall.
Koyamasia
H. Rob.
Krigia
Schreb.
Kurziella
H. Rob. & Bunwong
Lachnorhiza
A. Rich.
Lactuca
L.
Lactuca
L. sect.
Lactuca
Lactuca
L. sect.
Lactucopsis
Lactuca
L. sect.
Melanoseris
Lactuca
L. sect.
Micranthae
Lactuca
L. sect.
Mulgedium
Lactuca
L. sect.
Phaenixopus
Lactuca
L. sect.
Sororiae
Lactuca
L. sect.
Tuberosae
Lactucella
Nazarova
Lactucopsis
Vis. & Pančić
Lactucosonchus
(Sch. Bip.) Svent.
Lagedium
Soják
Lagoseriopsis
Kirp.
Lagoseris
M. Bieb.
Lamprachaenium
Benth.
Lampropappus
(O. Hoffm.) H. Rob.
Landtia
Less.
Lapsana
L.
Lapsanastrum
Pak & K. Bremer
Lasiospora
Cass.
Launaea
Cass.
Leiboldia
Schltdl. ex Gleason
Leontodon
L.
Lepidaploa
(Cass.) Cass.
Lepidonia
S. F. Blake
Leptoseris
Nutt.
Lessingianthus
H. Rob.
Leucoseris
Nutt.
Liabellum
Rydb.
Liabum
Adans.
Linzia
Sch. Bip. ex Walp.
Lychnophora
Mart.
Lychnophoriopsis
Sch. Bip.
Lygodesmia
D. Don
Macrorhynchus
Less.
Malacothrix
DC.
Manyonia
H. Rob.
Marshalljohnstonia
Henrickson
Mattfeldanthus
H. Rob. & R. M. King
Melanoseris
Decne.
Mesanthophora
H. Rob.
Microderis
A. DC.
Microliabum
Cabrera
Microseris
D. Don
Microstephium
Less.
Minasia
H. Rob.
Monosis
DC.
Moquinia
DC.
Msuata
O. Hoffm.
Mulgedium
Cass.
Munnozia
Ruiz & Pav.
Munzothamnus
P. H. Raven
Muschleria
S. Moore
Myanmaria
H. Rob.
Mycelis
Cass.
Nabalus
Cass.
Nemoseris
Greene
Neurolakis
Mattf.
Nothocalais
(A. Gray) Greene
Nothovernonia
H. Rob. & V. A. Funk
Notoseris
C. Shih
Oiospermum
Less.
Oligactis
(Kunth) Cass.
Oliganthes
Cass.
Omphalopappus
O. Hoffm.
Oocephala
(S. B. Jones) H. Rob.
Orbivestus
H. Rob.
Orthopappus
Gleason
Pacourina
Aubl.
Paraixeris
Nakai
Paralychnophora
MacLeish
Paramicrorhynchus
Kirp.
Paranephelius
Poepp.
Parapolydora
H. Rob.
Paraprenanthes
C. C. Chang ex C. Shih
Parasyncalathium
J. W. Zhang
Paua
Caball.
Paurolepis
S. Moore
Phaenixopus
Cass.
Phaenopus
DC.
Phalacroderis
DC.
Phalacroseris
A. Gray
Philoglossa
DC.
Phitosia
Kamari & Greuter
Phoenicoseris
(Skottsb.) Skottsb.
Phyllocephalum
Blume
Picridium
Desf.
Picris
L.
Picrosia
D. Don
Pilosella
Hill
Pinaropappus
Less.
Piptocarpha
R. Br.
Piptocoma
Cass.
Piptolepis
Sch. Bip.
Pithecoseris
Mart. ex DC.
Platycarpha
Less.
Platycarphella
V. A. Funk & H. Rob.
Pleiacanthus
Rydb.
Pleurocarpaea
Benth.
Podospermum
DC.
Pollalesta
Kunth
Polydora
Fenzl
Porcellites
Cass.
Prenanthella
Rydb.
Prenanthes
L.
Prestelia
Sch. Bip.
Proteopsis
Mart. & Zucc. ex Sch. Bip.
Pseudelephantopus
Rohr
Pseudonoseris
H. Rob. & Brettell
Pseudopiptocarpha
H. Rob.
Pseudostifftia
H. Rob.
Pseudoyoungia
D. Maity & Maiti
Pterachaenia
(Benth.) Lipsch.
Pterocypsela
C. Shih
Ptilocalais
Torr. ex Greene
Ptiloria
Raf.
Pycnocephalum
(Less.) DC.
Pyrrhopappus
DC.
Quechualia
H. Rob.
Rafinesquia
Nutt.
Rastrophyllum
Wild & G. V. Pope
Rea
Bertero ex Decne.
Reichardia
Roth
Rhagadiolus
Juss.
Rohria
Vahl
Rolandra
Rottb.
Rothmaleria
Font Quer
Sampera
V. A. Funk & H. Rob.
Scariola
F. W. Schmidt
Schlagintweitia
Griseb.
Scolymus
L.
Scorzonella
Nutt.
Scorzonera
L.
Scorzoneroides
Moench
Senecioides
Britton & P. Wilson
Seriola
L.
Shinnersoseris
Tomb
Sinclairia
Hook. & Arn.
Sinclairiopsis
Rydb.
Sipolisia
Glaz. ex Oliv.
Sitilias
Raf.
Soaresia
Sch. Bip.
Sonchella
Sennikov
Sonchus
L.
Soroseris
Stebbins
Sparganophoros
Boehm.
Spiracantha
Kunth
Spiroseris
Rech. f.
Stebbinsoseris
K. L. Chambers
Stenocephalum
Sch. Bip.
Stenoseris
C. Shih
Stephanolepis
S. Moore
Stephanomeria
Nutt.
Steptorhamphus
Bunge
Stilpnopappus
Mart. ex DC.
Stobaea
Thunb.
Stokesia
LʼHér.
Stramentopappus
H. Rob. & V. A. Funk
Strobocalyx
(Blume ex DC.) Spach
Strophopappus
DC.
Struchium
P. Browne
Stylopappus
Nutt.
Sventenia
Font Quer
Syncalathium
Lipsch.
Taeckholmia
Boulos
Takhtajaniantha
Nazarova
Taraxacum
F. H. Wigg.
Tarlmounia
H. Rob. et al.
Telmatophila
Mart. ex Baker
Tephrothamnus
Sch. Bip.
Thamnoseris
F. Phil.
Thorelia
Gagnep.
Thrincia
Roth
Tibetoseris
Sennikov
Tolpis
Adans.
Tourneuxia
Coss.
Tragopogon
L.
Trepadonia
H. Rob.
Trichospira
Kunth
Triplotaxis
Hutch.
Trommsdorffia
Bernh.
Troximon
Gaertn.
Uniyala
H. Rob. & Skvarla
Uropappus
Nutt.
Urospermum
Scop.
Vanillosmopsis
Sch. Bip.
×
Venidio-arctotis
hort.
Venidium
Less.
Vernonanthura
H. Rob.
Vernonella
Sond.
Vernonia
Schreb.
Vernoniastrum
H. Rob.
Volkensia
O. Hoffm.
Warionia
Benth. & Coss.
Webbia
DC.
Wendelboa
Soest
Wiestia
Sch. Bip.
Willemetia
Neck.
Xerxes
J. R. Grant
Xiphochaeta
Poepp.
Youngia
Cass.
Zacintha
Mill.