Genus: Phalaris L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Phalaridinae
Common names: canary grass
Genus number: 9210
Last updated: 08-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Subdivisions of Phalaris L.:

Subgenus
Digraphis
Phalaris

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Phalaris
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://gringlobal.irri.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus?id=9210. Accessed 20 August 2022.