Genus: ×Triticosecale Wittm. ex A. Camus

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Triticeae
Subtribe: Triticinae
Common names: triticale
Genus number: 12927
Last updated: 13-Mar-2017
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: [= Triticum × Secale]

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Triticosecale
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://gringlobal.irri.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus?id=12927. Accessed 20 August 2022.