Genus: Puccinellia Parl.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Coleanthinae
Common names: alkali grass
Genus number: 10137
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN Art. 14.4 & App. III) Atropis (Trin.) Rupr. ex Griseb., nom. rej.

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Puccinellia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: https://gringlobal.irri.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus?id=10137. Accessed 16 August 2022.